GO15

Registration

Please proceed the on-line registration till 08 July so that we could ensure a proper visa support and space availability.

In case of updates in your plans please fill in the on-line registration form once again or inform us via e-mail.


GO15 Governing Board Meeting
Moscow, 26-28 September 2016

PARTICIPANTS (as of September 9, 2016)

Comm#5 Meeting on 26 Sept

First and Last Name
Organization
Position
 
01. Mr OLIVIER LAVOINE RTE (France) Executive Board Member Business Development Director
 
02. Ms Tatiana Telushkina SO UPS (Russia) Head of International Cooperation and Protocol Department
 
03. Mrs Salima Hebbache GO15 (France) GO15 Secretariat
 
04. Dr Keith Casey CAISO (USA) VP, Market and Infrastructure Development
 
05. Mr Mike Cleary AEMO (Australia) Chief Operating Officer
 
06. Mr NASSER AL-SHAHRANI GCCIA (Gulf Countries) CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER
 
07. Mr Luiz Barata ONS (Brazil) CEO and General Director
 
08. Mr Geraldo Pimentel ONS (Brazil) CEO Assistant
 
09. Mr Alain Steven GO15 (VLPGO) (USA) Secretary General
 
10. Mr Tatsuya Kato TEPCO (Japan) Manager
 
11. Mr Yoshimitsu Umahashi TEPCO (Japan) Manager
 
12. Mr SCOTT COE GO15 (VLPGO) (USA) Technical Manager
 
13. Mrs Pascale FONCK Elia (Belgium) Director External Relations
 
14. Mr CARLO CREA Terna (Italy) INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS DIRECTOR
 
15. Mr CARLO SABELLI Terna (Italy) ENGINEER
 
16. Mr Phil Sheppard National Grid (UK) Director, System Operation
 
17. Mr Wei ZHANG SGCC (China) Senior Engineer, Automation Section, NPDCC
 
18. Dr Jun Yu SGCC (China) Deputy Director, Department of International Cooperation
 
19. Mr Ji ZHOU SGCC (China) Chief of Technical Section, NPDCC
 
20. Mr UJWAL VERMA PGCIL (India) General Manager
 
21. Ms Ruwaida Patel Eskom (South Africa) GM Communications

 

Committee Chairs Meeting on 26 Sept

First and Last Name
Organization
Position
 
01. Mr OLIVIER LAVOINE RTE (France) Executive Board Member Business Development Director
 
02. Mrs Salima Hebbache GO15 (France) GO15 Secretariat
 
03. Dr Keith Casey CAISO (USA) VP, Market and Infrastructure Development
 
04. Mr Mike Cleary AEMO (Australia) Chief Operating Officer
 
05. Mr NASSER AL-SHAHRANI GCCIA (Gulf Countries) CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER
 
06. Mr Luiz Barata ONS (Brazil) CEO and General Director
 
07. Mr Geraldo Pimentel ONS (Brazil) CEO Assistant
 
08. Mr Scott Baker PJM (USA) Sr. Business Solutions Analyst
 
09. Mr Alain Steven GO15 (VLPGO) (USA) Secretary General
 
10. Mr Fedor Opadchiy SO UPS (Russia) Deputy Chairman of the Management Board
 
11. Mr SCOTT COE GO15 (VLPGO) (USA) Technical Manager
 
12. Mr CARLO CREA Terna (Italy) INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS DIRECTOR
 
13. Mr CARLO SABELLI Terna (Italy) ENGINEER
 
14. Mr Phil Sheppard National Grid (UK) Director, System Operation
 
15. Mr Yinsheng Su CSG (China) Senior Expert
 
16. Mr An Wen CSG (China) Senior Technical Expert
 
17. Mr Scott Baker PJM (USA) Sr. Business Solutions Analyst
 
18. Dr Jun Yu SGCC (China) Deputy Director, Department of International Cooperation
 
19. Mr Ji ZHOU SGCC (China) Chief of Technical Section, NPDCC
 
20. Mr Wei ZHANG SGCC (China) Senior Engineer, Automation Section, NPDCC
 
21. Mr Xinlong Yao CSG (China) Section Chief
 
22. Mr UJWAL VERMA PGCIL (India) General Manager
 
23. Mr Scott Baker PJM (USA) Sr. Business Solutions Analyst
 
23. Ms Ruwaida Patel Eskom (South Africa) GM Communications

 

Governing Board #2 Meeting on 27-28 Sept

First and Last Name
Organization
Position
 
01. Mr OLIVIER LAVOINE RTE (France) Executive Board Member Business Development Director
 
02. Mr Dmitry Batarin SO UPS (Russia) Director, Communications & International Relations
 
03. Mrs Salima Hebbache GO15 (France) GO15 Secretariat
 
04. Dr Keith Casey CAISO (USA) VP, Market and Infrastructure Development
 
05. Mr Ahmed Ali Ebrahim GCCIA (Gulf Countries) CEO
 
06. Mr Mike Cleary AEMO (Australia) Chief Operating Officer
 
07. Mr NASSER AL-SHAHRANI GCCIA (Gulf Countries) CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER
 
08. Mr Luiz Barata ONS (Brazil) CEO and General Director
 
09. Mr Geraldo Pimentel ONS (Brazil) CEO Assistant
 
10. Mr Scott Baker PJM (USA) Sr. Business Solutions Analyst
 
11. Mr Alain Steven GO15 (VLPGO) (USA) Secretary General
 
12. Mr Tatsuya Kato TEPCO (Japan) Manager
 
13. Mr Yoshimitsu Umahashi TEPCO (Japan) Manager
 
14. Mr Fedor Opadchiy SO UPS (Russia) Deputy Chairman of the Management Board
 
15. Mr Jacob Machinjike Eskom (South Africa) General Manager: Transmission Grid
 
16. Mr SCOTT COE GO15 (VLPGO) (USA) Technical Manager
 
17. Mrs Pascale FONCK Elia (Belgium) Director External Relations
 
18. Mr John Bear MISO (USA) President and CEO
 
19. Mr CARLO CREA Terna (Italy) INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS DIRECTOR
 
20. Mr CARLO SABELLI Terna (Italy) ENGINEER
 
21. Mr Phil Sheppard National Grid (UK) Director, System Operation
 
22. Mr Yinsheng Su CSG (China) Senior Expert
 
23. Mr An Wen CSG (China) Senior Technical Expert
 
24. Mr Scott Baker PJM (USA) Sr. Business Solutions Analyst
 
25. Dr Jun Yu SGCC (China) Deputy Director, Department of International Cooperation
 
26. Mr Ji ZHOU SGCC (China) Chief of Technical Section, NPDCC
 
27. Mr Wei ZHANG SGCC (China) Senior Engineer, Automation Section, NPDCC
 
28. Mr Xinlong Yao CSG (China) Section Chief
 
29. Mr Jacob Machinjike Eskom (South Africa) Gereal Manager (Transmission Grid)
 
30. Mr UJWAL VERMA PGCIL (India) General Manager
 
31. Mr Scott Baker PJM (USA) Sr. Business Solutions Analyst
 
32. Ms Ruwaida Patel Eskom (South Africa) GM Communications